Information on the Processing of Personal Data

The company Hanyš - Jeřábnické práce, s.r.o., Počernická 425, Radonice 250 73 (hereinafter referred to as “Hanyš - Jeřábnické práce, s.r.o.”), as a personal data administrator, hereby informs on the manner and extent of processing of personal data by this company, including the extent of the rights of the data subject related to the processing of their personal data by Hanyš - Jeřábnické práce, s.r.o.

Hanyš - Jeřábnické práce, s.r.o. processes personal data in accordance with the legal system of the European Union, in particular in accordance with Directive 95/46/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 24 October 1995 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, also in accordance with the international treaties binding for the Czech Republic, particularly in accordance with the Convention for the Protection of Individuals with regard to Automatic Processing of Personal Data No. 108, promulgated under No. 115/2001 Coll. of international treaties, and in accordance with relevant national laws and regulations, in particular Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the Protection of Personal Data and on Amendments to Certain Acts, as amended (hereinafter referred to as “PDPA”).

Purpose and scope of processing of personal data:

Hanyš - Jeřábnické práce, s.r.o. processes only exact personal data received in accordance with PDPA, and Hanyš - Jeřábnické práce, s.r.o. collects and processes such personal data only for a specified purpose in the extent specified below and for the duration of the contractual relationship, and then for three years after its termination or for a period of one year if the contract is not concluded.

Basic purposes of personal data processing by Hanyš - Jeřábnické práce, s.r.o.:

  • fulfilment of the contract and provision of services;
  • connection and access to networks;
  • securing operational activities;
  • accounting and tax purposes;
  • identifying network or service misuse (i.e. repeated delays in payments or bothering calls);
  • debt collection;
  • making localization data and calls to emergency numbers available;
  • fulfilling the legal obligation;
  • direct marketing (information and product campaigns) of Hanyš - Jeřábnické práce, s.r.o.;
  • customer record keeping.

Extent of personal data processing by Hanyš - Jeřábnické práce, s.r.o.:

Hanyš - Jeřábnické práce, s.r.oprocesses personal data in the following extent:

  • identification data: degree, name, surname, date of birth, ID card number, national ID
  • number;
  • address data: permanent address, or temporary address, delivery address or other contact address, address of the offtake point, telephone, e-mail address;
  • other personal data: bank account number and other personal data resulting from a particular contract or act.

Sources of personal data:

Hanyš - Jeřábnické práce, s.r.o. obtains personal data from the data subject in particular in the negotiation of the conclusion of a contract, or from third parties.

Hanyš - Jeřábnické práce, s.r.o. always informs data subjects about when the provision of personal data is necessary to provide a particular service and when, on the contrary, the provision of such personal data will facilitate mutual communication between the data subject and Hanyš - Jeřábnické práce, s.r.o., as well as a significantly more efficient provision of services.

Hanyš - Jeřábnické práce, s.r.o. also obtains personal data from public records, from state administration bodies or on the basis of special legal regulations.

In order to increase the quality of services, objectivity, demonstrability and security, Hanyš - Jeřábnické práce, s.r.o. monitors and records communication with data subjects (especially helpline telephone calls). The data subject is informed in advance of this fact and is entitled to reject this.

Processors and recipients:

Personal data may, in addition to Hanyš - Jeřábnické práce, s.r.o. and its employees, be processed for the purposes described above also by Processors Hanyš - Jeřábnické práce, s.r.oon the basis of contracts on the processing of personal data concluded in accordance with PDPA.

Hanyš - Jeřábnické práce, s.r.o. processes personal data manually and automatically. The protection of personal data is secured by Hanyš - Jeřábnické práce, s.r.o. both technically and organizationally in accordance with PDPA. Hanyš - Jeřábnické práce, s.r.o. requires the same security also from the Processors of personal data.

Hanyš - Jeřábnické práce, s.r.o. informs that personal data may, upon a legal request, be given to third parties that have legal authority to request the transfer of the personal data in question.

Rights of data subjects:

The data subject is entitled to request information about the processing of their personal data on the purpose of the processing of personal data, the scope or the categories of personal data processed, the sources of personal data, the nature of the automated processing, the processors, the recipients or categories of recipients of personal data.

Hanyš - Jeřábnické práce, s.r.o. will provide the required information without undue delay and for an adequate payment not exceeding the necessary costs for the provision of such information.

In case the data subject discovers or believes that Hanyš - Jeřábnické práce, s.r.o. or a contracting Processor of Hanyš - Jeřábnické práce, s.r.o. performs the processing of personal data which is contrary to the protection of private and personal life of the data subject or contrary to the law, the data subject is entitled to:

  • ask Hanyš - Jeřábnické práce, s.r.o. or its contractual Processor for explanation;
  • require Hanyš - Jeřábnické práce, s.r.o. or its contractual Processor to remove the resulting condition; in particular, the data subject is entitled to request blocking, correction, completion or destruction of the personal data. Hanyš - Jeřábnické práce, s.r.o. will always inform the data subject about the handling of their application without undue delay. The data subject has the right to contact the Office for Personal Data Protection at any time.

Definitions of terms used:

personal data – personal data means any information relating to the determined or determinable data subject; the data subject is deemed to be determined or determinable if the data subject can be identified either directly or indirectly;

data subject – data subject is a natural person to whom the personal data relates;

administrator – administrator is any entity that determines the purpose and means of the processing of personal data, makes the processing and is responsible for it;

processor – processor is any entity that processes personal data under this Act based on a special act or authorization by the administrator;

recipient – recipient is any entity to which personal data is made available;

customer – customer is a legal or natural person with whom Hanyš - Jeřábnické práce, s.r.o. has concluded a contractual relationship;

operational data – operational data means any data processed for the purpose of transmitting a message via an electronic communications network or for its billing. In particular, this is: the caller and the called number, the start and end time of the connection, the type of the service provided, the price of the service provided, the type of Internet access, the end device identification, the configuration data, the way and extent of service usage;

localization data – localization data means any data processed in networks or services that determine the geographical location of the telecommunication end device of the service user. In particular, this is the identification of the endpoint of the network to which the customer is connected;

processing of personal data – processing of personal data is any operation or system of operations that the administrator or processor systematically perform with personal data, either by automated or other means; processing of personal data means, in particular, the collection, storing on information media, making it available, modification or altering, searching, using, giving, dissemination, publishing, keeping, exchange, sorting or combining, blocking and destruction;

public records – for the purposes of this document, public records means (i) a public register pursuant to Act No. 304/2013 Coll., on Public Registers of Legal and Natural

Persons, as amended, so-called Register of Associations, the Register of Foundations, the Register of Institutes, the Register of Associations of Unit Owners, the Commercial Register and the Register of Charitable Trusts; (ii) and other registers within the meaning of Act No. 111/2009 Coll., on Basic Registers, as amended.